Summary
Resource Type
Organism
Abbreviation
P. serotina
Genus
Prunus
Species
serotina
Common Name
Black Cherry
Organism Image
Cross Reference
Description

Other Common Names: wild black cherry, rum cherry, or mountain black cherry
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Chromosome Number: 2n = 16

Transcriptome
NameProgramDate Constructed
Prunus serotina - Transcriptome Assembly NewblerSep 30th, 2012
Analysis Details
Provides detailed information on the programs used to assemble and annotate the data.
NameProgramDate Constructed
GO for P. serotina InterproScan 5InterProScan GOFeb 21st, 2017
Prunus serotina - peptides InterProScanInterProScanFeb 8th, 2017
Prunus serotina - mRNA BLASTX against TrEMBLblastx tremblFeb 8th, 2017
Prunus serotina - mRNA BLASTX against SwissProtblastxFeb 8th, 2017
Prunus serotina - Transcriptome Assembly NewblerSep 30th, 2012
Simple Sequence Repeats (SSR) prediction ( P. serotina)SSR prediction pipelineJul 5th, 2018
Simple Sequence Repeats (SSR) polymorphism confirmation (P. serotina)SSR polymorphic testAug 16th, 2018
Gene Ontology Browser
Loading browser. Please wait.
KEGG Browser
Loading browser. Please wait.
Give Feedback!