Summary
Resource Type
Organism
Abbreviation
C. Florida
Genus
Cornus
Species
florida
Common Name
Dogwood
Organism Image
Description

A whole genome reference sequence is under construction by researchers from University of Georgia, University of Tennessee, and North Carolina State University. More information can be found at The Dogwood Genome Project.

Cross Reference
Transcriptome
NameProgramDate Constructed
Cornus florida - Transcriptome AssemblyNewbler (Roche)Dec 6th, 2016
Analysis Details
Provides detailed information on the programs used to assemble and annotate the data.
NameProgramDate Constructed
Cornus florida - peptides InterProScanInterProScanDec 21st, 2016
Cornus florida - mRNA BLASTX against TrEMBLblastxDec 7th, 2016
Cornus florida - mRNA BLASTX against SwissProtblastxDec 7th, 2016
Cornus florida - Transcriptome AssemblyNewbler (Roche)Dec 6th, 2016
Biological Samples
NameTissueTreatmentDescription
Dogwood mixed tissuesLeaf, fully expanded bractNot setDogwood mixed tissues
Gene Ontology Browser
Loading browser. Please wait.
KEGG Browser
Loading browser. Please wait.