Summary
Resource Type
Organism
Abbreviation
A. yangbiense
Genus
Acer
Species
yangbiense
Common Name
Chinese Maple
Organism Image
Cross Reference
Description

Acer yangbiense, is a newly found Chinese maple tree species in the province of Yunnan in Southwest China. This species is highly endangered due to its small population size, poor reproduction, and human disturbance. A total of 577 species have been recorded as of 2016. Due to its critically endangered status, there is little or no commercial use for this species of maple.

Sources

Text Source

Image Source

Reference Genome
NameProgramDate Constructed
Acer yangbiense - Reference GenomeSMARTdenovoJan 15th, 2020
Analysis Details
Provides detailed information on the programs used to assemble and annotate the data.
NameProgramDate Constructed
Acer yangbiense - Reference GenomeSMARTdenovoJan 15th, 2020
Acer yangbiense - mRNA BLASTX against SwissprotblastxJan 15th, 2020
Acer yangbiense - mRNA BLASTX against TrEMBLblastxJan 15th, 2020
Acer yangbiense - peptides InterProScaninterproscanJan 15th, 2020
Acer yangbiense - peptides KEGGKEGG (Ghost Koala)Jan 22nd, 2020
Biological Samples
Give Feedback!