Summary
Resource Type
Organism
Abbreviation
F. americana
Genus
Fraxinus
Species
americana
Common Name
White Ash
Organism Image
Cross Reference
Description
Other Common Names: american ash Order: Lamiales Family: Oleaceae Chromosome Number: 2n = 46
Analysis Details
Provides detailed information on the programs used to assemble and annotate the data.
NameProgramDate Constructed
Simple Sequence Repeats (SSR) prediction (F. americana)SSR prediction pipelineJul 5th, 2018
Simple Sequence Repeats (SSR) polymorphism confirmation (F. americana)n/aAug 16th, 2018
Give Feedback!