Summary
Resource Type
Organism
Abbreviation
F. excelsior
Genus
Fraxinus
Species
excelsior
Common Name
European Ash
Cross Reference
Description

Other Common Names: ash, common ash, British ash
Order: Lamiales
Family: Oleaceae

Reference Genome
NameProgramDate Constructed
Fraxinus excelsior - Reference GenomeMaker, Augustus (BATG-0.5, v4). Maker, AugustusAug 2nd, 2016
Analysis Details
Provides detailed information on the programs used to assemble and annotate the data.
NameProgramDate Constructed
Fraxinus excelsior - peptides InterProScanInterProScanFeb 22nd, 2017
Fraxinus excelsior - mRNA BLASTX against TrEMBLblastxFeb 22nd, 2017
Fraxinus excelsior - mRNA BLASTX against SwissProtblastxFeb 22nd, 2017
Fraxinus excelsior - Reference GenomeMaker, Augustus (BATG-0.5, v4). Maker, AugustusAug 2nd, 2016
Gene Ontology Browser
Loading browser. Please wait.
KEGG Browser
Loading browser. Please wait.
Give Feedback!