Summary
Resource Type
Organism
Abbreviation
O. europaea
Genus
Olea
Species
europaea
Common Name
Olive Tree
Organism Image
Cross Reference
There are no cross references.
Reference Genome
NameProgramDate Constructed
Olea europaea - Reference Genome ABySSJan 22nd, 2019
Analysis Details
Provides detailed information on the programs used to assemble and annotate the data.
NameProgramDate Constructed
Olea europaea - peptides KEGGGhost KoalaMar 29th, 2019
Olea europaea - peptides KEGGGhost KoalaApr 16th, 2019
Olea europaea - Reference Genome ABySSJan 22nd, 2019
Olea europaea - peptides InterProScaninterproscanJan 22nd, 2019
Olea europaea - mRNA BLASTX against SwissProtblastxJan 22nd, 2019
Olea europaea - mRNA BLASTX against TrEMBLblastxJan 22nd, 2019
Gene Ontology Browser
Loading browser. Please wait.
KEGG Browser
Loading browser. Please wait.
Give Feedback!